Dilijazz Hotel & Restaurant was launched in 2019 December. The hotel is located in the very heart of Dilijan on the highway to Haghartsin Monastery. Dilijazz Hotel & Restaurant offers high-end facilities for unforgettable leisure and business trips. For travelers appreciating the beauty of nature Dilijazz Hotel and Restaurant is the perfect destination for an unforgettable vacation. Being surrounded in the greenest nature of Armenia your needs for comfort and a relaxing stay will meet all your expectations in one place.
Dilijazz Hotel offers Modern Comfortably furnished guestrooms for couples, friends, families and business travelers. All of our guestrooms feature the latest technological advancements, including 40-inch smart LCD televisions complete with satellite channels, adjustable central air-conditioning and heating, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi and telephones. We also offer a kettle for tea and coffee in all of our rooms with complimentary tea and coffee for your convenience.